Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Earth Sciences

Graduate Program (M.Sc.) - Global Change Ecology

print page

Courses taught

SS 2019
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
00056 Lecture: International Environmental Law (M14) [M14]
2019-05-16-2019-05-18 (several days)
>> Details
Yvonne Scannell
00764 Lecture: Dynamic Vegetation Ecology (B8a) [B8]
Th.: 08:00-10:00, S 36 (NWI)
>> Details
Steven Higgins
74029 Lecture: Soil Carbon Turnover (GCE:B6a) [B6]
Tu.: 08:00-10:00, H6 (GEO)
>> Details
Eva Lehndorff
74037 Lecture: Environmental Finance (GCE:C3a) [C3]
We.: 08:00-10:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74062 Lecture: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (GCE:M13a) [M13]
Th.: 15:45-17:15, S81 (NWII)
>> Details
Christoph Beck
74017 Lecture/Exercise course: Transport Systems: Links and Fluxes of Energy and Matter between Atmosphere, Pedospere and Biosphere (GCE:A6) [A6]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Wolfgang Babel, Olga Fishkis, Andreas Held, Christoph Thomas
74027 Lecture/Exercise course: Global Change Impacts on Species Distributions (GCE:B5a) [B5]
Mo.: 10:00-14:00, AI/INF (PC-Pool), 2nd half of semester
>> Details
Martin Wegmann
74051 Lecture/Exercise course: Foundations of Biogeographical Modelling (GCE:M4) [M4]
Mo.: 10:00-14:00, AI/INF (PC-Pool); 1st half of semester
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke, Mirela Beloiu
74070 Lecture/Seminar: Concepts in Biogeographical Modelling (GCE:F) [F]
Mo.: 08:00-10:00, S 22 (GEO)
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke
00765 Seminar: Applications in Dynamic Vegetation Modelling (B8b) [B8]
Tu.: 14:00-16:00, S 32 (NWI)
>> Details
Steven Higgins
74005 Seminar: Jour Fixe (GCE:O) [O]
Th.: 10:15-11:00, S25
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas, Carl Beierkuhnlein
74008 Seminar: Ecological Climatology (GCE:A2a) [A2]
Tu.: 12:00-14:00, S 23 (GEO)
>> Details
Manuel Mayr
74011 Seminar: Extreme Events (GCE:A3b) [A3]
Mo.: 14:00-18:00, S 37 (NWI)
>> Details
Patrick Laux
74013 Seminar: Water resources in a quickly changing world - impacts and challenges (GCE:A4b) [A4]
We.: 13:00-17:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Luisa Hopp
74038 Seminar: Globalization of Economies and the Environment (GCE:C3b) [C3]
2019-07-29-2019-07-31 (several days), t.b.a.
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Mario Larch
74040 Seminar: Global Change Policy, Contracts and Administrative Strategies (CBD, IPBES) (GCE:C4b) [C4]
2019-06-28 (09:00-18:00); 2019-07-19-2019-07-20 (several days)
>> Details
Axel Paulsch
74041 Seminar: Economics of Global Environmental Change (GCE:C4a) [C4]
2019-04-26 (one day); 2019-07-11-2019-07-13 (several days)
>> Details
Johannes Förster
00763 Exercise course: Methods in Dynamic Vegetation Ecology (M20) [M20]
2019-07-18-2019-07-26 (several days), S24b (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Steven Higgins
74028 Exercise course: Global Change Impacts on Species Distributions (GCE:B5b) [B5]
2019-07-25-2019-07-28 (several days), AI/INF (PC Pool)
>> Details
Björn Reineking
74057 Exercise course: Ecosystem Services Assessment of Landscapes (GCE:M8) [M8]
Tu.: 08:00-12:00, S 24a (PC-Pool, GEO)
>> Details
Kelsey R. McDonough
74063 Exercise course: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (GCE:M13b) [M13]
2019-06-07 (10:00-14:00), S24b (GEO); 2019-06-21 (10:00-14:00), S24b (GEO)
>> Details
David Gampe
74077 Exercise course: Modeling Ecosystem Functions with the Soil and Water Assessment Tool (SWAT) (M16) [M16]
Tu.: 16:00-20:00, PC-Pool FAN B.1.01
>> Details
Ervin Kosatica, Jakirullah Nooruddin
74084 Exercise course: Spatial Statistics and Visualization with R [M21]
Tu.: 16:00-20:00, PC-Pool FAN B.1.01
>> Details
Maria Hänsel
FacebookTwitterYoutube-KanalBlogKontakt aufnehmen
This site makes use of cookies More information