Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Earth Sciences

Graduate Program (M.Sc.) - Global Change Ecology

Seite drucken

Courses taught

SS 2017
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
74029 Lecture: Soil Carbon Turnover (GCE:B6a) [B6]
Tu.: 08:00-10:00, S 25 (GEO), from 20.06. in H6 (GEO);

Die Klausur findet am Freitag, 28. Juli 2017 von 9.00-11.00 Uhr im H8, GEO statt.


>> Details

Egbert Matzner
74037 Lecture: Environmental Finance (GCE:C3a) [C3]
We.: 08:00-10:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74050 Lecture: Vegetation Science (GCE:M3a) [M3]
We.: 10:00-12:00, H 11 (NWI)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch, Carl Beierkuhnlein
74055 Lecture: Analytical Methods in Environmental Chemistry (GCE:M7a) [M7]
Th.: 10:00-12:00, S22 (GEO)
>> Details
Andreas Held, Sarmite Katkevica
74062 Lecture: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (GCE:M13a) [M13]
Th.: 14:00-16:00, S 81 (NW II)
>> Details
Jucundus Jacobeit
74064 Lecture: International Environmental Law (M14) [M14]
2017-05-18-2017-05-20 (several days), S 68 (RW I)
>> Details
Yvonne Scannell
74017 Lecture/Exercise course: Transport Systems: Links and Fluxes of Energy and Matter between Atmosphere, Pedospere and Biosphere (GCE:A6) [A6]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Andreas Held, Dennis Ochuodho Otieno, Wolfgang Babel, Christoph Thomas
74027 Lecture/Exercise course: Global Change Impacts on Species Distributions (GCE:B5a) [B5]
Mo.: 14:00-18:00, S 22 (GEO)
>> Details
Martin Wegmann
74051 Lecture/Exercise course: Foundations of Biogeographical Modelling (GCE:M4) [M4]
Mo.: 10:00-14:00, AI (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke, Nils Tjaden
74070 Lecture/Seminar: Concepts in Biogeographical Modelling (GCE:F) [F]
Mo.: 08:00-10:00, S 22 (GEO)
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke
00174 Seminar: Political Geography of Development and Global Change (GCE:C5b) [C5]
Mo.: 14:00-16:00, 011 (GEO)
>> Details
Festus Boamah
00467 Seminar: Water Treatment [F]
2017-06-06-2017-06-09 (several days), t.b.a.
>> Details
Tönnies Frevert
74005 Seminar: Jour Fixe (GCE:O) [O]
Th.: 09:00-10:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas, Carl Beierkuhnlein
74008 Seminar: Ecological Climatology (GCE:A2a) [A2]
Tu.: 14:00-16:00, S 136 (NW III)
>> Details
Manuel Mayr
74011 Seminar: Extreme Events (GCE:A3b) [A3]
Th.: 18:00-20:00, S 23 (GEO); Fr.: 08:00-12:00, S 23 (GEO)
>> Details
Jucundus Jacobeit, Markus Homann
74013 Seminar: Water resources in a quickly changing world - impacts and challenges (GCE:A4b) [A4]
We.: 13:00-17:00, S 130 (NW III)
>> Details
Luisa Hopp
74030 Seminar: Soil Carbon and Global Change (GCE:B6b) [B6]
2017-05-04 (17:30-18:30), S 23 (GEO)
>> Details
Egbert Matzner, Alexander Guhr
74038 Seminar: Globalization of Economies and the Environment (GCE:C3b) [C3]
2017-07-31-2017-08-02 (several days), S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Mario Larch
74040 Seminar: Global Change Policy, Contracts and Administrative Strategies (CBD, IPBES) (GCE:C4b) [C4]
2017-05-05 (10:00-18:00), S 25 (GEO); 2017-06-09-2017-06-10 (several days), S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Axel Paulsch
74041 Seminar: Economics of Global Environmental Change (GCE:C4a) [C4]
2017-05-04 (one day), S 21 (GEO); 2017-06-29-2017-07-01 (several days), S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Heidi Wittmer, Johannes Förster
74075 Practical course: Vegetation Mapping and Sampling (GCE:M3b) [M3]
2017-07-22-2017-07-31 (several days)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch, Severin D.H. Irl
74009 Exercise course: Ecological Climatology (GCE:A2b) [A2]
extracurricular
>> Details
Manuel Mayr, K. Reinhardt
74022 Exercise course: Ecological Experiments with Model Ecosystems (GCE:B2) [B2]

>> Details
Anke Jentsch, Bernd Berauer
74028 Exercise course: Global Change Impacts on Species Distributions (GCE:B5b) [B5]
Tu.: 10:00-14:00, AI, PC-Pool
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke
74031 Exercise course: Soil Carbon and Global Change (GCE:B6c) [B6]
Dr.-Hans-Frisch-Str. 1-3
>> Details
Alexander Guhr
74056 Exercise course: Environmental Forensics (GCE:M7b) [M7]

>> Details
Andreas Held
74057 Exercise course: Ecosystem Services Assessment of Landscapes (GCE:M8) [M8]
Tu.: 08:00-12:00, S 24a (PC-Pool, GEO)
>> Details
Sebastian Arnhold
74059 Exercise course/Seminar: Scientific Writing Basics (GCE:M10) [M10]

>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74063 Exercise course: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (GCE:M13b) [M13]
Th., 2017-06-01 (14:00-18:00), S 24a (PC-Pool, GEO); Th., 2017-07-27 (14:00-18:00), S 24a (PC-Pool, GEO)
>> Details
Markus Homann
74077 Exercise course: Modeling Ecosystem Functions with the Soil and Water Assessment Tool (SWAT) (GCE:M16) [M16]
Tu.: 16:00-20:00, S 24a (PC-Pool Geo)
>> Details
Sebastian Arnhold
74090 Exercise course: Field Quantification of Biodiversity (GCE:B7) [B7]

>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74091 Exercise course/Seminar: Remote Sensing Data Analysis (GCE:B7) [B7]
Bavarian Forest
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74004 Excursion: Excursion (Od) [O]
Sa., 2017-05-06 (one day), Fichtelgebirge
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74092 Excursion: Excursion (GCE:B7) [B7]
Bavarian Forest
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
FacebookTwitterYoutube-KanalBlogKontakt aufnehmen