Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Earth Sciences

Graduate Program (M.Sc.) - Global Change Ecology

print page

Courses taught

WS 2018/2019
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 1. Term
74001 Lecture: Global Change Ecology (Oa) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Carl Beierkuhnlein
74006 Lecture: Natural Climate and Human Impacts on Climate (A1a) [A1]
Th.: 14:00-16:00, S 81 (NW II)
>> Details
Christoph Beck
74012 Lecture: Hydrological Concepts (A4a) [A4]
Mo.: 10:00-12:00, S 23, GEO
>> Details
Luisa Hopp
74015 Lecture: Changes in Agroecosystems(A5a, FM2.1) [A5]
Th.: 16:00-18:00, H6
>> Details
Andrea Carminati
74020 Lecture: Development and Change of Biodiversity (B1a) [B1]
Tu.: 10:00-12:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74023 Lecture: Disturbance Ecology (B3a) [B3]
Mo.: 08:00-10:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74033 Lecture: Land Use Change and Climate (C1a)(MSc-Geoöko:PM4/GM3)(MSc-PhyGeo:W04) [C1]
Tu.: 12:00-14:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Christoph Thomas
74035 Lecture: Ecosystem Services (C2a) [C2]
We.: 08:00-10:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74010 Lecture/Exercise course: Natural Risks and Hazards (A3a) [A3]
2018-11-09-2018-11-11 (several days)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74045 Lecture/Exercise course: Patterns of Land Use and Ecosystem Dynamics (C7a) [C7]
Fr.: 10:00-14:00, PC-Pool ITS (B9EG01)
>> Details
Martin Wegmann
74047 Lecture/Exercise course: Introduction to R (M1) [M1]
Mo.: 16:00-18:00, CIP-Pool AI building; Th.: 10:00-12:00, CIP-Pool AI building
>> Details
Mirela Beloiu, N.N.
74048 Lecture/Exercise course: Statistical Modelling with R (M2) [M2]
Mo.: 16:00-18:00, CIP-Pool AI building; Th.: 10:00-12:00, CIP-Pool AI building
>> Details
Mirela Beloiu
74053 Lecture/Exercise course: Time Series Analysis (M6a) [M6]
Th.: 08:00-10:00, PC-Pool ITS FAN01B1.01
>> Details
Christina Bogner
74021 Lecture/Seminar: Progress in Biogeography (B1b) [B1]
We.: 12:00-14:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Martin Pfeiffer
74034 Lecture/Seminar: Land Use Change and Socio-Economy (C1b) [C1]
2019-02-11-2019-02-13 (several days), S25 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74046 Lecture/Seminar: Land Use Policies, Markets, and Ecosystems (C7b) [C7]
Tu.: 18:00-20:00, S23; 2019-02-20-2019-02-22 (several days), Excursion
>> Details
Thomas Schmitt, Maria Hänsel, Thomas Koellner
74002 Seminar: Progress in Global Change Research (Ob) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Markus Homann, N.N.
74003 Seminar: Jour Fixe (Oc) [O]
Tu.: 09:00-10:00, S21, GEO
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas, Carl Beierkuhnlein
74007 Seminar: Climate Variability and Change: Natural and Man-Made (A1b) [A1]
We.: 16:00-20:00, S 22, GEO
>> Details
Joachim Rathmann
74016 Seminar: Global Change and Agroecosystems (A5b) [A5]

>> Details
Johanna Pausch
74025 Seminar: Spatial Ecology (B4a) [B4]
Mo.: 10:00-12:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke
74036 Seminar: Current Research in Ecosystem Services and Biodiversity (C2b) [C2]
Tu.: 14:00-18:00, S22 (GEO), second half of winter term
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74043 Seminar: Research at the Natural and Social Science Interface (C6a) [C6]
Tu.: 14:00-18:00, S22, GEO
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Michael Hauhs
74044 Seminar: Concepts of Change in Natural and Social Systems (C6b) [C6]
Mo.: 14:00-16:00, S 130, NW III; 2018-11-30-2018-12-02 (several days), Ökologische Außenstation Wallenfels, Am Allerswald 1, 96346 Wallenfels
>> Details
Michael Hauhs, Georg Klute
74083 Seminar: Socio-Economic and Political Dimensions of Global Environmental Change (C5) (W5_2) [C5]
We.: 14:00-16:00, S 22
>> Details
Festus Boamah
74054 Practical course: Time Series Analysis (M6b) [M6]
t.b.a.
>> Details
Christina Bogner, Holger Lange
74024 Exercise course/Seminar: Stability, Resilience and Inertia (B3b) [B3]
2018-11-23-2018-11-25 (several days)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74026 Exercise course: Modelling of Spatial Ecological Processes (B4b) [B4]
Tu.: 12:00-14:00, AI PC-Pool
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke
74052 Exercise course: Remote Sensing (M5) [M5]
Fr.: 10:00-14:00, der PC-Pool Nr. 1.01 im FAN-B
>> Details
Martin Wegmann
74060 Exercise course: Project Management and Scientific Coordination (M11) [M11]
2018-11-13 (09:15-09:30), S21
>> Details
Birgit Thies
74061 Exercise course: Introduction to GIS (M12) [M12]
2019-02-14-2019-02-20 (several days), S71 (PC-Pool, NWII)
>> Details
Oliver Archner
74071 Exercise course: Academic Working Methods and Skills (M 17) [M17]
Th.: 08:00-10:00, S 130, NW III
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas, Anja Jaeschke
74073 Exercise course: Impact Assessment of Markets and Policies on Land Use and Ecosystem Services (M 18) [M18]
We.: 12:00-14:00, S 24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Thomas Schmitt, Maria Hänsel
74082 Exercise course: Multivariate Analyses in Ecology (F21, M19, M, PM5.8) [M19]
Mo., 2018-11-16-2018-11-18 (several days); 2018-11-30-2018-12-02 (several days)
>> Details
David Kienle
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
74018 Lecture: Soil Physics (A7a) [A7]
Mo.: 12:00-14:00, S25 (GEO)
>> Details
Andrea Carminati
74019 Seminar: Emerging topics in Rhizosphere Research (A7b) [A7]
2018-02-02-2018-02-03 (several days)
>> Details
Johanna Pausch
FacebookTwitterYoutube-KanalBlogKontakt aufnehmen
This site makes use of cookies More information