Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Earth Sciences

Graduate Program (M.Sc.) - Global Change Ecology

print page

Courses taught

WS 2020/2021
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 1. Term
00139 Lecture: Emerging Topics Rhizosphere Research (A7b) [A7]
2021-03-05-2021-03-06 (several days), S135 NW III
>> Details
Johanna Pausch, Mutez Ali Ahmed
660 Lecture: Soil and Plant Hydrology (A5a) [A5]
Th.: 16:00-18:00, H6 (GEO)
>> Details
Mutez Ali Ahmed
74001 Lecture: Global Change Ecology (Oa) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74006 Lecture: Natural Climate and Human Impacts on Climate (A1a) [A1]
Th.: 14:00-16:00, online
>> Details
Wolfgang Buermann
74012 Lecture: Hydrological Concepts (A4a) [A4]
Tu.: 08:00-10:00, S 57 (RW I)
>> Details
Luisa Hopp
74020 Lecture: Development and Change of Biodiversity (B1a) [B1]
Tu.: 10:00-12:00, H 32 (FAN-B)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74023 Lecture: Disturbance Ecology (B3a) [B3]
Mo.: 08:00-10:00, online
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74035 Lecture: Ecosystem Services (C2a) [C2]
Tu.: 14:00-16:00, H 36 (NW III)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
Colloquium: BayCEER Colloquium [O]
Th.: 12:00-14:00, H8 (GEO)
>> Details
N. N.
74010 Lecture/Exercise course: Natural Risks and Hazards (A3a) [A3]
2020-11-20-2020-11-22 (several days), S21
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74047 Lecture/Exercise course: Introduction to R (M1) is not offered in winter term 20/21 [M1]

>> Details
74048 Lecture/Exercise course: Statistical Modelling with R (M2) is not offered in winter term 20/21 [M2]

>> Details
74053 Lecture/Exercise course: Time Series Analysis (M6a) [M6]
Th.: 08:30-10:00, online
>> Details
Britta Aufgebauer, Michael Hauhs
74021 Lecture/Seminar: Progress in Biogeography (B1b) [B1]
We.: 12:00-14:00, H 14 (NW I)
>> Details
Martin Pfeiffer, Carl Beierkuhnlein
74033 Lecture/Seminar: Climate Policy and Instruments (C1a) [C1]
Block course, see announcement
>> Details
Jasper Meya
74034 Lecture/Seminar: Climate Diplomacy (C1b) [C1]
2021-01-15-2021-01-17 (several days)
>> Details
Charlotte Streck
74046 Lecture/Seminar: Land Use Policies, Markets, and Ecosystems (C7a) [C7]
Tu.: 16:00-18:00, H8 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Schmitt, Maria Hänsel
57011 Seminar: Wirkungsanalyse von Outdoorsportarten (Impact Assessment of Outdoor Sports) (C6b) [C6]
time not fixed yet
>> Details
Volker Audorff, Anne-Maria Schweizer
57030 Seminar: Quantitative Sportökologie (Quantitative Sport Ecology) (M19) [M19]
time not fixed yet
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer
74002 Seminar: Progress in Global Change Research (Ob) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas
74003 Seminar: Jour Fixe (Oc) [O]
Mo.: 10:30-11:30, H8 GEO
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas
74007 Seminar: Climate Variability and Change: Natural and Man-Made (A1b) [A1]
We.: 16:00-20:00, S 22, GEO; Th.: 08:00-10:00, S 130 (NWIII)
>> Details
Wolfgang Buermann
74016 Seminar: Global Change and Agroecosystems (A5b) [A5]
2021-02-26-2021-02-27 (several days), H15, NW I
>> Details
Johanna Pausch
74025 Seminar: Spatial Ecology (B4a) [B4]
Tu.: 12:00-14:00, S 56 / PC-Pool ITS (RWI EG1.0.00.117)
>> Details
Frank Weiser
74036 Seminar: Current Research in Ecosystem Services and Biodiversity (C2b) [C2]
We.: 08:00-10:00, H 36 (NW III)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74043 Seminar: Research at the Natural and Social Science Interface (M7) [M7]
2021-02-15-2021-02-16 (several days), S21 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74083 Seminar: Socio-Economic and Political Dimensions of Global Environmental Change (C5) [C5]
We.: 14:00-16:00, hybrid; S 62 (RW I)
>> Details
Festus Boamah
74054 Practical course: Time Series Analysis (M6b) [M6]
Block course, see announcement
>> Details
Holger Lange, Michael Hauhs
28440 Exercise course: Impact Assessment of Markets and Policies on Land Use and Ecosystem Services (C7b) [C7]
We.: 12:00-14:00, PC-Pool ITS - Gebäude Behelfsbau 9
>> Details
Thomas Schmitt, Maria Hänsel
57021 Exercise course: Sportökologische Wechselwirkungen (Interactions of sport and ecology) (C6a) [C6]
time not fixed yet
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer, Anne-Maria Schweizer
74024 Exercise course/Seminar: Stability, Resilience and Inertia (B3b) [B3]
2020-11-13-2020-11-15 (several days), S21 (GEO)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74026 Exercise course: Modelling of Spatial Ecological Processes (B4b) [B4]
Tu.: 12:00-14:00, S 56 / PC-Pool ITS (RWI EG1.0.00.117)
>> Details
Frank Weiser
74052 Exercise course: Remote Sensing (M5) [M5]
Mo.: 16:00-18:00, PC-Pool B 9 building or PC-Pool INF
>> Details
Frank Weiser
74058 Exercise course: Life Cycle Assessment of Products (M9) [M9]
2021-01-08-2021-01-10 (several days), PC-Pool, Behelfsbau 9
>> Details
Veronika Abraham
74059 Exercise course/Seminar: Scientific Writing in Biogeography and Disturbance Ecology (M10) [M10]
see anouncement
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74060 Exercise course: Project Management and Scientific Coordination (M11) [M11]
Fr.: 08:00-10:00, H10, NW I
>> Details
Nathalie Moske-Guhr, Julienne Schweiger
74061 Exercise course: Introduction to GIS (M12) [M12]
2021-02-17-2021-02-24 (several days), digital course
>> Details
Oliver Archner
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
74004 Excursion: Excursion (Od) [O]
2020-11-27 (one day), Franconian Alb & Bamberg
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
FacebookTwitterYoutube-KanalBlogKontakt aufnehmen
This site makes use of cookies More information