Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Earth Sciences

Graduate Program (M.Sc.) - Global Change Ecology

print page

Courses taught

SS 2022
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 1. Term
Colloquium: Bayceer Colloquium [O]
Th.: 12:00-14:00
>> Details
28588 Lecture/Exercise course: Introduction to R (M1) [M1]
Th.: 14:00-16:00
Behnaz Arabi
74003 Seminar: Jour Fixe (Oc) [O]
Tu.: 14:00-15:00, S137 (NW III)
>> Details
Sylvia Sprödhuber
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
00764 Lecture: Dynamic Vegetation Ecology (GCE:B8a) [B8]
Th.: 08:00-10:00
>> Details
Steven Higgins
24050 Lecture: Vegetation Science (GCE:M3) [M3]
Mo.: 08:00-10:00
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Anke Jentsch
74029 Lecture: Soil Carbon Turnover (GCE:B6a) [B6]
Tu.: 08:00-10:00
>> Details
Eva Lehndorff
74062 Lecture: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (GCE:M13a) [M13]
Th.: 08:00-10:00
>> Details
Christoph Beck
74098 Lecture: Health Implications of Global Change (GCE:C8a) [C8]
Mo.: 12:00-14:00
>> Details
Martin Pfeiffer, Stephanie Thomas
70550 Lecture/Exercise course: Transport Systems: Links and Fluxes of Energy and Matter between Atmosphere, Pedospere and Biosphere (GCE:A6) [A6]
We.: 10:00-12:00; 2022-06-29 (one day); 2022-07-06 (one day)
>> Details
Wolfgang Babel, Mohsen Zare, Anke Nölscher, Dennis Ochuodho Otieno
74070 Lecture/Seminar: Concepts in Biogeographical Modelling (GCE:F) [F]
2022-05-21 (one day), S22 GEO; 2022-05-07-2022-05-08 (several days), S22 GEO; 2022-05-14-2022-05-15 (several days), S22 GEO; 2022-04-30 (one day)
>> Details
Alexandra Lawrence
00765 Seminar: Foundations of Dynamic Vegetation Ecology (GCE:B8b) [B8]
We.: 17:00-19:00
>> Details
Steven Higgins
24008 Seminar: Ecological Climatology (GCE:A2a) [A2]
Tu.: 12:00-14:00
>> Details
Jussi Grießinger
50618 Seminar: Paleobiology and Paleoecology (GCE:B9a) [B9]
2022-05-23-2022-05-27 (several days)
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer
74011 Seminar: Extreme Events (GCE:A3b) [A3]
Fr.: 10:00-16:00, 13.05.,20.05., 03.06.
>> Details
Wolfgang Buermann
74013 Seminar: Water resources in a quickly changing world - impacts and challenges (GCE:A4b) [A4]
We.: 13:00-16:00
>> Details
Luisa Hopp
74038 Seminar: Globalization of Economies and the Environment (GCE:C3b) [C3]
We.: 08:00-10:00; 2022-07-01-2022-07-02 (several days); 2022-07-08 (one day)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Mario Larch
74040 Seminar: Global Change Policy, Contracts and Administrative Strategies (CBD, IPBES) (GCE:C4b) [C4]
2022-06-10 (one day), preliminary meeting; 2022-07-15-2022-07-16 (several days)
>> Details
Axel Paulsch
74041 Seminar: Economics of Global Environmental Change (GCE:C4a) [C4]
2022-04-26 (14:00-18:00), kick-off event; 2022-06-23-2022-06-25 (several days), block course
>> Details
Johannes Förster
74099 Seminar: Current Research in Health Implications of Global Change (GCE:C8b) [C8]
Mo.: 10:00-12:00, S130 NWIII; 2022-07-22 (one day)
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas
00763 Exercise course: Methods in Dynamic Vegetation Ecology (GCE:M20) [M20]
2022-08-01-2022-08-12 (several days)
>> Details
Steven Higgins
24009 Exercise course: Ecological Climatology (GCE:A2b) [A2]
Th.: 16:00-18:00
>> Details
Harald Zandler
24022 Exercise course: Experimental Ecology (GCE:B2) [B2]
Mo.: 14:00-16:00, 2-3 dates
>> Details
Anke Jentsch, Max Schuchardt
24075 Exercise course: Field course in Vegetation Science (Alps) (GCE:M18) [M18]
2022-07-31-2022-08-07 (several days)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Anke Jentsch
28123 Exercise course: Spatial Statistics and Visualization with R (GCE:M21) [M21]
Tu.: 16:00-18:00, PC-Pool ITS (FANEGA.0.20)
>> Details
Maria Hänsel
28368 Exercise course: Modeling Ecosystem Functions with the Soil and Water Assessment Tool (SWAT) (GCE:M16) [M16]
2022-08-01-2022-08-05 (several days)
>> Details
Bhumika Uniyal
50619 Exercise course: Analysis of Paleontological Data (GCE:B9b) [B9]
2022-05-23-2022-05-27 (several days)
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer
74028 Exercise course: Global Change Impacts on Species Distributions (GCE:B5b) [B5]
see announcements
>> Details
N.N.
74031 Exercise course: Soil Carbon and Global Change (GCE:B6c) [B6]
2022-04-01 (one day), field samplings; 2022-04-04-2022-04-08 (several days), lab days
>> Details
Andrey Rodionov
74057 Exercise course: Ecosystem Services Assessment of Landscapes (GCE:M8) [M8]
see announcements
>> Details
N.N.
74063 Exercise course: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (GCE:M13b) [M13]
Th.: 10:00-14:00, 12.05., 19.05., 02.06., 09.06.;
>> Details
Wolfgang Buermann
74090 Exercise course: In-situ Field Data Recording (GCE:B7a) [B7]
see announcements
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Frank Weiser
74091 Exercise course/Seminar: Remote Sensing Data Analysis (GCE:B7b) [B7]
see announcements
>> Details
Frank Weiser, Carl Beierkuhnlein
FacebookTwitterInstagramYoutube-KanalBlogKontakt aufnehmen
This site makes use of cookies More information