Uni-Bayreuth Uni-Augsburg Uni-Würzburg Elitenetzwerk Bayern

Sprungmarken

 

Courses taught SS 2012

Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 1. Term
74007 Lecture/Seminar: Hydrological Systems (A4a) [A4]
see announcement
>> Details
Stefan Peiffer
74002 Exercise course: Landscape Climatology (A2b) [A2]
see annoucement
>> Details
Thomas Foken, N.N.
74024 Exercise course: Environmental Forensics (M7b) [M7]
Block course, see announcement
>> Details
Andreas Held, Britta Planer-Friedrich
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
74013 Lecture: Global Change Impacts on Species Distributions (B5) [B5]
Mo.: 14:00-18:00, S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Martin Wegmann, Björn Reineking
74015 Lecture: Soil Carbon Turnover (B6a) [B6]
Tu.: 08:00-10:00,

ab 24.4.2012 im H6, GEO
>> Details

Egbert Matzner
74017 Lecture: Environmental Finance (C3a) [C3]
We.: 08:00-10:00, S25 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74023 Lecture: Analytical Methods in Environmental Chemistry (M7a) [M7]
Th.: 10:00-12:00, S22, GEO
>> Details
Andreas Held, Britta Planer-Friedrich
74027 Lecture: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (M13a) [M13]
Th.: 14:00-16:00, K4, NW II; 2012-07-10-2012-07-14 (several days), Augsburg
>> Details
Jucundus Jacobeit, Joachim Rathmann
74029 Lecture: International Environmental Law (M14) [M14]
Th.: 08:00-10:00, S22, GEO
>> Details
Claas Friedrich Germelmann
74003 Lecture/Exercise course: Natural Risks and Hazards (A3a) [A3]
Mo.: 08:00-10:00, S 22, GEO
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74009 Lecture/Exercise course: Transport Systems: Links and Fluxes of Energy and Matter between Atmosphere, Pedospere and Biosphere [A6]
We.: 10:15-11:45, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Foken, Bernd Huwe, John Tenhunen, Andreas Held, Mareike Ließ, Olga Fishkis
74021 Lecture/Exercise course: Monitoring and Experiments (M3) [M3]
2012-07-03-2012-07-07 (several days)
>> Details
Vicky Temperton
74022 Lecture/Exercise course: Foundations of Biogeographical Modelling [M4]
2012-04-10-2012-04-13 (several days)
>> Details
Björn Reineking
74000 Seminar: Jour Fixe (Oc) [O]
Th.: 12:00-13:00, S 21, GEO
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Volker Audorff
74001 Seminar: Landscape Climatology (A2) [A2]
see annoucement
>> Details
Johannes Lüers, N.N.
74004 Seminar: Extreme Events [A3]
Th.: 18:00-20:00, S 24a (CIP-Pool GEO); Fr.: 08:00-12:00, S 24a (CIP-Pool GEO); 2012-07-10-2012-07-14 (several days), Augsburg
>> Details
Jucundus Jacobeit, Joachim Rathmann
74005 Seminar: Water Quality Problems in Developing Countries (A4c) [A4]
2012-05-22-2012-05-25 (several days), see annoucement
>> Details
Tönnies Frevert
74006 Seminar: Climate Change and River Catchment Planning (A4b) [A4]
2012-05-08 (one day); 2012-05-15 (one day); 2012-05-31 (one day); 2012-07-23 (one day)
>> Details
Michael Belau
74010 Seminar: Soil Structure and Soil Erosion (A7a) [A7]
Introduction: Fr 27.04., 12:15, room S 21
>> Details
Bernd Huwe
74011 Seminar: Soil Conservation and Amelioration (A7b) [A7]
Introduction: Fr 27.04., 13:15, room S 21
>> Details
Bernd Huwe
74018 Seminar: Globalization of Economies and the Environment (C3b) [C3]
2012-06-19 (one day), see announcement; 2012-06-21-2012-06-23 (several days)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Mario Larch
74019 Seminar: Economics of Global Environmental Change (C5a) [C5]
2012-05-11-2012-05-12 (several days); 2012-06-01-2012-06-02 (several days)
>> Details
Irene Ring
74020 Seminar: Global Change Policy, Contracts and Administrative Strategies (CITES, Rio, Kyoto, EU) (C4b) [C4]
2012-06-08-2012-06-09 (several days), Block course, see announcement
>> Details
Anthony Patt
74012 Exercise course: Ecological Experiments with Model Ecosystems (B2) [B2]
see announcement
>> Details
Anke Jentsch, David Harter, Julia Walter, Gregor Aas
74014 Exercise course: Global Change Impacts on Species Distributions (B5) [B5]
Mo.: 14:00-18:00, S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Björn Reineking, Martin Wegmann
74025 Exercise course: Ecosystem Services Assessment of Landscapes (M8) [M8]
Tu.: 08:00-12:00, S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Yohannes Ayanu, Thomas Koellner
74028 Exercise course: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (M13b) [M13]
2012-07-10-2012-07-14 (several days), Augsburg
>> Details
Joachim Rathmann, Jucundus Jacobeit