Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Earth Sciences

Graduate Program (M.Sc.) - Global Change Ecology

print page

Courses taught

SS 2015
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 1. Term
74060 Exercise course: Project Management and Scientific Coordination (M11) [M11]

>> Details
Johannes Ransijn, Anke Jentsch
74065 Exercise course/Seminar: Advanced Methods in Nature Conservation (M15) [M15]

>> Details
Martin Wegmann, Nathalie Pettorelli
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
74029 Lecture: Soil Carbon Turnover (B6a) [B6]
Tu.: 08:00-10:00, H6, GEO
>> Details
Egbert Matzner
74037 Lecture: Environmental Finance (C3a) [C3]
We.: 08:00-10:00, S25 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74055 Lecture: Analytical Methods in Environmental Chemistry (M7a) [M7]
Th.: 10:00-12:00, S22, GEO
>> Details
Andreas Held, Britta Planer-Friedrich
74062 Lecture: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (M13a) [M13]
Th.: 14:00-16:00, S81, NW II; Augsburg, see aunnouncement
>> Details
Jucundus Jacobeit, Joachim Rathmann
74064 Lecture: International Environmental Law (M14) [M14]
2015-05-15-2015-05-18 (several days), S 59 (RW I), Monday H 26 (GW I)
>> Details
Yvonne Scannell
74017 Lecture/Exercise course: Transport Systems: Links and Fluxes of Energy and Matter between Atmosphere, Pedospere and Biosphere (A6) [A6]
We.: 10:15-11:45, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Bernd Huwe, Andreas Held, Dennis Ochuodho Otieno, Wolfgang Babel, Christoph Thomas
74027 Lecture/Exercise course: Global Change Impacts on Species Distributions (B5a) [B5]
Mo.: 14:00-18:00, every second week (see description); S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Martin Wegmann
74051 Lecture/Exercise course: Foundations of Biogeographical Modelling (M4) [M4]
2015-07-27-2015-07-30 (several days), S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke, Nils Tjaden
74070 Lecture/Seminar: Concepts in Biogeographical Modelling (F) [F]
Mo.: 08:00-10:00, S22, GEO
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke
74005 Seminar: Jour Fixe (Oc) [O]
Tu.: 12:00-13:00, S 21, GEO
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas, Carl Beierkuhnlein
74008 Seminar: Ecological Climatology (A2) [A2]
Tu.: 14:00-16:00, S 23 (GEO)
>> Details
Johannes Ofner, Cyrus Samimi
74011 Seminar: Extreme Events (A3b) [A3]
Th.: 18:00-20:00, S 24b (CIP-Pool GEO); Fr.: 08:00-12:00
>> Details
Jucundus Jacobeit, Joachim Rathmann
74018 Seminar: Soil Structure and Soil Erosion (A7a) [A7]
Mo.: 12:00-14:00
>> Details
Bernd Huwe
74019 Seminar: Soil Conservation and Amelioration (A7b) [A7]

>> Details
Bernd Huwe
74030 Seminar: Soil Carbon and Global Change (B6b) [B6]

>> Details
Egbert Matzner, Marie Spohn
74038 Seminar: Globalization of Economies and the Environment (C3b) [C3]
2015-04-21-2015-04-24 (several days), Raum 1.81 (RW II, 1. OG)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Mario Larch
74009 Exercise course: Ecological Climatology (A2b) [A2]

>> Details
Johannes Ofner, Achim Reinhardt
74022 Exercise course: Ecological Experiments with Model Ecosystems (B2) [B2]
2015-04-14 (12:00-13:00), S 21, GEO
>> Details
Philipp von Gillhaußen, Anke Jentsch
74028 Exercise course: Global Change Impacts on Species Distributions (B5b) [B5]
2015-07-20-2015-07-24 (several days), S 24b (CIP-Pool GEO)
>> Details
Björn Reineking
74031 Exercise course: Soil Carbon and Global Change (B6c) [B6]

>> Details
Marie Spohn
74032 Exercise course/Seminar: Remote Sensing in Biodiversity Research (B7) [B7]
2015-09-28-2015-10-08 (several days)
>> Details
Martin Wegmann, Carl Beierkuhnlein
74056 Exercise course: Environmental Forensics (M7b) [M7]

>> Details
Andreas Held
74057 Exercise course: Ecosystem Services Assessment of Landscapes (M8) [M8]
Tu.: 08:00-12:00, S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Sebastian Arnhold
74059 Exercise course/Seminar: Scientific Writing (M10) [M10]
see anouncement
>> Details
Johannes Ransijn, Anke Jentsch
74063 Exercise course: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (M13b) [M13]
2015-07-13-2015-07-15 (several days), see announcement, Augsburg
>> Details
Joachim Rathmann, Jucundus Jacobeit
FacebookTwitterYoutube-KanalBlogKontakt aufnehmen
This site makes use of cookies More information