Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Earth Sciences

Graduate Program (M.Sc.) - Global Change Ecology

print page

Courses taught

SS 2021
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 1. Term
74003 Seminar: Jour Fixe (Oc) [O]
We.: 12:00-13:00, online
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
00056 Lecture: International Environmental Law (M14) [M14]
Tu.: 10:00-12:00, online
>> Details
Thoko Kaime
00764 Lecture: Dynamic Vegetation Ecology (GCE:B8a) [B8]
Th.: 08:00-10:00, Online
>> Details
Steven Higgins
24050 Lecture: Vegetation Science (GCE:M3) [M3]
We.: 10:00-12:00, Online (live)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Anke Jentsch
74029 Lecture: Soil Carbon Turnover (GCE:B6a) [B6]
Tu.: 08:00-10:00
>> Details
Eva Lehndorff
74037 Lecture: Environmental Finance (GCE:C3a) [C3]
We.: 08:00-10:00
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Mario Larch
74062 Lecture: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (GCE:M13a) [M13]
Th.: 08:15-09:45
>> Details
Christoph Beck
70550 Lecture/Exercise course: Transport Systems: Links and Fluxes of Energy and Matter between Atmosphere, Pedospere and Biosphere (GCE:A6) [A6]
Tu.: 14:00-16:00, Online (live); Th.: 14:00-16:00, Online (live)
>> Details
Wolfgang Babel, Mohsen Zare, Anke Nölscher, Dennis Ochuodho Otieno
74027 Lecture/Exercise course: Global Change Impacts on Species Distributions (GCE:B5a) [B5]

>> Details
N.N.
74051 Lecture/Exercise course: Foundations of Biogeographical Modelling (GCE:M4) [M4]
Mo.: 10:00-14:00, Online (Live)
>> Details
Mirela Beloiu, Clara di Gregorio
74070 Lecture/Seminar: Concepts in Biogeographical Modelling (GCE:F) [F]
Mo.: 08:00-10:00
>> Details
Clara di Gregorio
00765 Seminar: Foundations of Dynamic Vegetation Ecology (GCE:B8b) [B8]
We.: 17:00-19:00, Online
>> Details
Steven Higgins
24008 Seminar: Ecological Climatology (GCE:A2a) [A2]
Tu.: 12:00-14:00
>> Details
Jussi Grießinger
50618 Seminar: Paleobiology and Paleoecology (GCE:B9a) [B9]
Th.: 10:00-11:30, Online
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer
74011 Seminar: Extreme Events (GCE:A3b) [A3]
Mo.: 16:00-18:00
>> Details
Wolfgang Buermann
74013 Seminar: Water resources in a quickly changing world - impacts and challenges (GCE:A4b) [A4]
We.: 13:00-16:00
>> Details
Luisa Hopp
74030 Seminar: Soil Carbon and Global Change (GCE:B6b) [B6]
2021-04-22-2021-04-23 (several days), Online
>> Details
Andrey Rodionov
74038 Seminar: Globalization of Economies and the Environment (GCE:C3b) [C3]
2021-07-19-2021-07-21 (several days)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Mario Larch
74040 Seminar: Global Change Policy, Contracts and Administrative Strategies (CBD, IPBES) (GCE:C4b) [C4]
2021-07-02-2021-07-03 (several days)
>> Details
Axel Paulsch
74041 Seminar: Economics of Global Environmental Change (GCE:C4a) [C4]
2021-07-08-2021-07-10 (several days)
>> Details
Johannes Förster
00695 Seminar/Excursion: Seminar/Praktikum: Geländeübungen zu ökologischen Interaktionen (La Palma Science School) [S]

>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Anke Jentsch
00763 Exercise course: Methods in Dynamic Vegetation Ecology (GCE:M20) [M20]

>> Details
Steven Higgins
24009 Exercise course: Ecological Climatology (GCE:A2b) [A2]
Th.: 16:00-18:00
>> Details
Harald Zandler
24022 Exercise course: Experimental Ecology (GCE:B2) [B2]
Mo.: 14:00-16:00, Online (live)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch, Max Schuchardt
24075 Exercise course: Field course in Vegetation Science (Alps) (GCE:M18) [M18]
2021-08-01-2021-08-08 (several days)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Anke Jentsch
28123 Exercise course: Spatial Statistics and Visualization with R (GCE:M21) [M21]
Tu.: 16:00-18:00, PC-Pool ITS (INF022.01)
>> Details
Maria Hänsel
28368 Exercise course: Modeling Ecosystem Functions with the Soil and Water Assessment Tool (SWAT) (GCE:M16) [M16]
Tu.: 10:00-12:00
>> Details
Ervin Kosatica, Bhumika Uniyal
50619 Exercise course: Analysis of Paleontological Data (GCE:B9b) [B9]
Fr.: 08:00-10:00, Online
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer
74028 Exercise course: Global Change Impacts on Species Distributions (GCE:B5b) [B5]

>> Details
N.N.
74031 Exercise course: Soil Carbon and Global Change (GCE:B6c) [B6]
2021-04-12 (08:00-10:00)
>> Details
Andrey Rodionov
74057 Exercise course: Ecosystem Services Assessment of Landscapes (GCE:M8) [M8]
2021-08-04-2021-08-07 (several days)
>> Details
Andrea Kaim
74063 Exercise course: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (GCE:M13b) [M13]

>> Details
Wolfgang Buermann
74090 Exercise course: In-situ Field Data Recording (GCE:B7a) [B7]

>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74091 Exercise course/Seminar: Remote Sensing Data Analysis (GCE:B7b) [B7]

>> Details
Frank Weiser
74098 Health Implications of Global Change (GCE:C8a) [C8]
Th.: 12:00-14:00, H 8
>> Details
Martin Pfeiffer, Stephanie Thomas
74099 Current Research in Health Implications of Global Change (GCE:C8b) [C8]
Mo.: 10:00-14:00, H 8
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas
FacebookTwitterInstagramYoutube-KanalBlogKontakt aufnehmen
This site makes use of cookies More information