Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Earth Sciences

Graduate Program (M.Sc.) - Global Change Ecology

print page

Courses taught

WS 2022/2023
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 1. Term
74001 Lecture: Global Change Ecology (Oa) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74006 Lecture: Natural Climate and Human Impacts on Climate (A1a) [A1]
Th.: 14:00-16:00, online
>> Details
Wolfgang Buermann
74012 Lecture: Hydrological Concepts (A4a) [A4]
Tu.: 08:00-10:00, S 22 (GEO)
>> Details
Luisa Hopp
74020 Lecture: Development and Change of Biodiversity (B1a) [B1]
Tu.: 10:00-12:00, S 22 (GEO)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74023 Lecture: Disturbance Ecology (B3a) [B3]
Mo.: 08:00-10:00, H 6 (GEO)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74035 Lecture: Ecosystem Services (C2a) [C2]
Tu.: 14:00-16:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
Lecture: Block courses [O]
Fr.: 12:00-20:00, see details in block course description
>> Details
Colloquium: Bayceer Colloquium [O]
Th.: 12:00-14:00, H6 (GEO)
>> Details
74010 Lecture/Exercise course: Natural Risks and Hazards (A3a) [A3]
2022-12-09-2022-12-11 (several days), starts at 2 pm on Friday
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74053 Lecture/Exercise course: Time Series Analysis (M6a) [M6]
Th.: 08:00-10:00, Exercise in S 24b (PC Pool) / Lecture in S 22 (GEO)
>> Details
Michael Hauhs
00441 Lecture/Seminar: Biodiversity in the Tropics (A8) [A8]
Tu.: 17:00-19:00, S34 (NWI)
>> Details
Bettina Engelbrecht
00750 Lecture/Seminar: Biodiversity in the Tropics (A8) [A8]
Th.: 17:00-19:00, S 34 (NW I)
>> Details
Bettina Engelbrecht
74021 Lecture/Seminar: Progress in Biogeography (B1b) [B1]
We.: 12:00-14:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Martin Pfeiffer, Carl Beierkuhnlein
74033 Lecture/Seminar: Climate Policy and Instruments (C1a) [C1]
2023-02-10-2023-02-12 (several days), online
>> Details
Jasper Meya
74034 Lecture/Seminar: Climate Diplomacy (C1b) [C1]
2023-01-20-2023-01-22 (several days)
>> Details
Charlotte Streck
74046 Lecture/Seminar: Land Use Policies, Markets, and Ecosystems (C7a) [C7]
Tu.: 16:00-18:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Schmitt, Maria Hänsel
20139 Seminar: Emerging Topics in Rhizosphere Research (A7b) [A7]
2023-03-03-2023-03-04 (several days), tba
>> Details
Johanna Pausch, Mohsen Zare
57011 Seminar: Wirkungsanalyse von Outdoorsportarten (Impact Assessment of Outdoor Sports) (C6b) [C6]
Th., 2022-11-03-2022-11-24 (several days), K Sport (English); Th., 2022-11-03-2022-11-24 (several days), online (German); Fr., 2022-11-04-2022-11-25 (several days), online (German)
>> Details
Volker Audorff, Anne-Maria Schweizer
57030 Seminar: Quantitative Sportökologie (Quantitative Sport Ecology) (M19) [M19]
Mo.: 14:00-16:00, S 86 (Sport)
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer
74002 Seminar: Progress in Global Change Research (Ob) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74003 Seminar: Jour Fixe (Oc) [O]
Mo.: 10:00-12:00, H9 (NW I)
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas, Sylvia Sprödhuber
74007 Seminar: Climate Variability and Change: Natural and Man-Made (A1b) [A1]
2023-01-13-2023-01-14 (several days), tba; 2023-02-03-2023-02-04 (several days), tba
>> Details
Wolfgang Buermann
74025 Seminar: Spatial Ecology (B4a) [B4]

>> Details
N N
74036 Seminar: Current Research in Ecosystem Services and Biodiversity (C2b) [C2]
We.: 08:00-10:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74043 Seminar: Research at the Natural and Social Science Interface (M7) [M7]
2023-02-16-2023-02-17 (several days), S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74083 Seminar: Socio-Economic and Political Dimensions of Global Environmental Change (C5) [C5]
We.: 14:00-16:00, S 130 (NW III)
>> Details
Festus Boamah
74054 Practical course: Time Series Analysis (M6b) [M6]
2023-02-13-2023-02-17 (several days), Block course, see announcement
>> Details
Holger Lange, Michael Hauhs
28440 Exercise course: Modelling Land Use Policies, Markets, and Ecosystems (C7b) [C7]
We.: 12:00-14:00, PC-Pool B9
>> Details
Maria Hänsel, Jakob Bogenreuther
57021 Exercise course: Sportökologische Wechselwirkungen (Interactions of sport and ecology) (C6a) [C6]
Tu.: 14:00-16:00, H 11 (NW I)
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer
74024 Exercise course/Seminar: Stability, Resilience and Inertia (B3b) [B3]
2022-11-25-2022-11-27 (several days), H 6 (GEO)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74026 Exercise course: Modelling of Spatial Ecological Processes (B4b) [B4]

>> Details
N.N.
74052 Exercise course: Remote Sensing (M5) [M5]
Mo.: 16:00-18:00, S 106 (FAN C)
>> Details
Frank Weiser
74058 Exercise course: Life Cycle Assessment of Products (M9) [M9]
2023-01-27-2023-01-29 (several days), tbc
>> Details
Veronika Abraham
74060 Exercise course/Seminar: Project Management and Scientific Coordination (M11) [M11]
2022-12-02 (09:00-13:00), H7, Dr.-Hans-Frisch-Str.1-3 (not on campus!)
>> Details
Julienne Schweiger, Birgit Thies
74060 Exercise course/Seminar: Project Management and Scientific Coordination (M11) [M11]
Th.: 10:00-12:00, S 102 (FAN)
>> Details
Julienne Schweiger, Birgit Thies
74061 Exercise course: Introduction to GIS (M12) [M12]
2023-02-20-2023-02-24 (several days), S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Oliver Archner
74071 Exercise course: Academic Working Methods and Skills (M 17) [M17]
Th.: 08:00-10:00, S 131 (NWIII)
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
20554 Lecture: Rhizosphere Biogeochemistry and Biophysics (BGCP3, A7a) [A7]
Th.: 10:00-12:00, S 130 (NWIII)
>> Details
Johanna Pausch, Maire Holz
74069 Lecture/Exercise course: Science and Communication (GCE:M15) [M15]
2022-12-16-2022-12-18 (several days), S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Laura Sommer
Global Change Ecology M.Sc.
74004 Excursion: Excursion (Od) [O]
Fr., 2022-10-14 (one day), Bamberg
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
FacebookTwitterInstagramYoutube-KanalBlogKontakt aufnehmen
This site makes use of cookies More information