Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Earth Sciences

Graduate Program (M.Sc.) - Global Change Ecology

print page

Courses taught

WS 2021/2022
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 1. Term
660 Lecture: Soil and Plant Hydrology (A5a) [A5]
Th.: 16:00-18:00, H6 (GEO)
>> Details
Mutez Ali Ahmed
74001 Lecture: Global Change Ecology (Oa) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, H6
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74006 Lecture: Natural Climate and Human Impacts on Climate (A1a) [A1]
Th.: 14:00-16:00, S81 (NW I)
>> Details
Wolfgang Buermann
74012 Lecture: Hydrological Concepts (A4a) [A4]
Tu.: 08:00-10:00, S 22
>> Details
Luisa Hopp
74020 Lecture: Development and Change of Biodiversity (B1a) [B1]
Tu.: 10:00-12:00, S 21
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74023 Lecture: Disturbance Ecology (B3a) [B3]
Mo.: 08:00-10:00, S 21
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74035 Lecture: Ecosystem Services (C2a) [C2]
Tu.: 14:00-16:00, S 130 (NW III) or S25 (NW II)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74010 Lecture/Exercise course: Natural Risks and Hazards (A3a) [A3]
2021-11-12-2021-11-14 (several days)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74053 Lecture/Exercise course: Time Series Analysis (M6a) [M6]
Th.: 08:00-10:00
>> Details
Britta Aufgebauer, Michael Hauhs, Daniel Kurz
74021 Lecture/Seminar: Progress in Biogeography (B1b) [B1]
We.: 12:00-14:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Martin Pfeiffer, Carl Beierkuhnlein
74033 Lecture/Seminar: Climate Policy and Instruments (C1a) [C1]
2021-12-03-2021-12-05 (several days)
>> Details
Jasper Meya
74034 Lecture/Seminar: Climate Diplomacy (C1b) [C1]
2022-01-14-2022-01-16 (several days)
>> Details
Charlotte Streck
74046 Lecture/Seminar: Land Use Policies, Markets, and Ecosystems (C7a) [C7]
Tu.: 16:00-18:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Schmitt, Maria Hänsel
00139 Seminar: Emerging Topics Rhizosphere Research (A7b) [A7]
2022-03-04-2022-03-05 (several days)
>> Details
Johanna Pausch
57011 Seminar: Wirkungsanalyse von Outdoorsportarten (Impact Assessment of Outdoor Sports) (C6b) [C6]
see announcements
>> Details
Volker Audorff, Anne-Maria Schweizer, Manuel Steinbauer
57030 Seminar: Quantitative Sportökologie (Quantitative Sport Ecology) (M19) [M19]
Mo.: 14:00-16:00
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer
74002 Seminar: Progress in Global Change Research (Ob) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, H6
>> Details
74007 Seminar: Climate Variability and Change: Natural and Man-Made (A1b) [A1]
We.: 16:00-20:00, S 22; Th.: 08:00-10:00, S 130 (NW II)
>> Details
Wolfgang Buermann
74016 Seminar: Global Change and Agroecosystems (A5b) [A5]
2022-02-18-2022-02-19 (several days)
>> Details
Johanna Pausch
74025 Seminar: Spatial Ecology (B4a) [B4]
Mo.: 10:00-12:00, S 25
>> Details
Anna Walentowitz, Alexandra Lawrence
74036 Seminar: Current Research in Ecosystem Services and Biodiversity (C2b) [C2]
We.: 08:00-10:00, S 21
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74043 Seminar: Research at the Natural and Social Science Interface (M7) [M7]
2021-02-14-2021-02-15 (several days), S 130 (NW III)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74083 Seminar: Socio-Economic and Political Dimensions of Global Environmental Change (C5) [C5]
We.: 14:00-16:00, hybrid; S 130 (NW II)
>> Details
Festus Boamah
74054 Practical course: Time Series Analysis (M6b) [M6]
Block course, see announcement
>> Details
Holger Lange, Michael Hauhs
28440 Exercise course: Modelling Land Use Policies, Markets, and Ecosystem Services (C7b) [C7]
We.: 12:00-14:00, S 21
>> Details
Maria Hänsel
57021 Exercise course: Sportökologische Wechselwirkungen (Interactions of sport and ecology) (C6a) [C6]
Tu.: 14:00-16:00
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer, Anne-Maria Schweizer
74024 Exercise course/Seminar: Stability, Resilience and Inertia (B3b) [B3]
2021-11-26-2021-11-28 (several days); 2021-11-19-2021-11-21 (several days), (as an Alternative )
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74026 Exercise course: Modelling of Spatial Ecological Processes (B4b) [B4]
Tu.: 12:00-14:00, PC-Pool AI
>> Details
Anna Walentowitz, Alexandra Lawrence
74052 Exercise course: Remote Sensing (M5) [M5]
Mo.: 16:00-18:00, Pc-Pool Fan B
>> Details
Frank Weiser
74058 Exercise course: Life Cycle Assessment of Products (M9) [M9]
2022-01-28-2022-01-30 (several days)
>> Details
Veronika Abraham
74059 Exercise course/Seminar: Scientific Writing in Biogeography and Disturbance Ecology (M10) [M10]
Fr.: 11:00-12:00, S 1.23 (GEO)
>> Details
Samuel Hoffmann
74060 Exercise course: Project Management and Scientific Coordination (M11) [M11]
Th.: 10:00-12:00, H10 (NW I); 2021-10-22 (one day), 8-12 Uhr
>> Details
Nathalie Moske-Guhr, Julienne Schweiger
74061 Exercise course: Introduction to GIS (M12) [M12]
2022-02-16-2022-02-18 (several days), S 71 (NW II) PC-Pool; 2022-02-21-2022-02-22 (several days), S 71 (NW II) PC-Pool
>> Details
Oliver Archner
74071 Exercise course: Academic Working Methods and Skills (M 17) [M17]
Th.: 08:00-10:00; see announcements
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
74018 Lecture: Rhizosphere Biogeochemistry and Biophysics (A7a) [A7]
Th.: 10:00-12:00, S 130 (NW III)
>> Details
Johanna Pausch
Lecture/Exercise course: Science and Communication (GCE:M15) [M15]
2021-12-17-2021-12-18 (several days)
>> Details
Laura Sommer
FacebookTwitterInstagramYoutube-KanalBlogKontakt aufnehmen
This site makes use of cookies More information