Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Earth Sciences

Graduate Program (M.Sc.) - Global Change Ecology

print page

Courses taught

WS 2012/2013
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 1. Term
28311 Lecture: Agroecology [A5]
Th.: 14:15-16:00, GEOII S21
Christiane Werner, Katherine Rascher
74001 Lecture: Global Change Ecology (Oa) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Thomas Koellner, Björn Reineking
74005 Lecture: Natural Climate and Human Impacts on Climate (A1a) [A1]
Th.: 14:15-15:45, S81 (NW II)
>> Details
Jucundus Jacobeit
74007 Lecture: Hydrological Systems (A4a) [A4]
Mo.: 12:00-14:00, S 21, GEO
>> Details
Stefan Peiffer
74008 Lecture: Terrestrial Ecosystems and Global Change (A5a) [A5]

>> Details
John Tenhunen, Gerhard Gebauer, N.N., Dennis Ochuodho Otieno
74010 Lecture: Development and Change of Biodiversity (B1a) [B1]
Mo.: 10:00-12:00, S 22 (GEO)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74012 Lecture: Disturbance Ecology (B3a) [B3]
Mo.: 08:30-10:00, S 22 (GEO)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74020 Lecture: Ecosystem Services (C2a) [C2]
We.: 08:00-10:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74028 Lecture/Exercise course: Patterns of Land Use and Ecosystem Dynamics (C7a/b) [C7]
Th.: 10:00-12:00, S 24a (PC-Pool); Fr.: 08:00-12:00, S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Martin Wegmann, Yohannes Ayanu
74030 Lecture/Exercise course: Introduction to R (M1) [M1]
Tu.: 08:00-10:00, AI 2.01
>> Details
Björn Reineking, Hamada Elsayed Ali, Timothy Thrippleton, Kwanghun Choi
74033 Lecture/Exercise course: Time Series Analysis (M6a) [M6]
Th.: 12:00-14:00, S 22 and S 24b (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Michael Hauhs, Baltasar Trancón y Widemann, Christina Bogner
74011 Lecture/Seminar: Progress in Biogeography (B1b) [B1]
We.: 14:00-16:00, H6 (GEO)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Jürgen Kreyling
74019 Lecture/Seminar: Land Use Change and Socio-Economy (C1b) [C1]
2013-01-31-2013-02-02 (several days), see announcement; 2013-02-04 (09:00-18:00), see announcement
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74002 Seminar: Progress in Global Change Research (Ob) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Thomas Koellner, Björn Reineking
74003 Seminar: Jour Fixe (Oc) [O]
Th.: 16:00-17:00, S 22, GEO
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Volker Audorff, Daniela Kretz
74006 Seminar: Climate Variability and Change: Natural and Man-Made [A1]
We.: 16:00-20:00, S 22, GEO; Th.: 08:00-10:00, S 22, GEO
>> Details
Joachim Rathmann
74009 Seminar: Global Change and Agroecosystems (A5b) [A5]
Mo.: 12:00-14:00, S 22 (GEOII)
>> Details
Christiane Werner
74014 Seminar: Spatial Ecology (B4a) [B4]
Mo.: 14:00-16:00, AI 2.01
>> Details
Björn Reineking
74021 Seminar: Economics of Biodiversity (C2b) [C2]
Tu.: 14:00-18:00, S22 (GEO), second half of winter term
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74034 Practical course: Time Series Analysis (M6b) [M6]

>> Details
Christina Bogner, Holger Lange
74013 Exercise course/Seminar: Stability, Resilience and Inertia (B3b) [B3]
2012-11-08 (16:00-17:00), Preliminary meeting, S 22; 2012-12-14-2012-12-16 (several days), Block in Wallenfels, see announcement
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer
74015 Exercise course: Modelling of Spatial Ecological Processes (B4b) [B4]
Tu.: 12:00-14:00, S24a (PC Pool)
>> Details
Björn Reineking
74032 Exercise course: Remote Sensing (M5) [M5]
Fr.: 08:00-12:00, S 24a (PC-Pool); Th.: 10:00-12:00
>> Details
Martin Wegmann, Daniela Kretz
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
74016 Exercise course: Soil Carbon and Global Change (B6c) [B6]
see announcement
>> Details
Ludwig Haumaier
74004 Excursion: Excursion (Od) [O]

>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Volker Audorff, Daniela Kretz
FacebookTwitterYoutube-KanalBlogKontakt aufnehmen
This site makes use of cookies More information