Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Earth Sciences

Graduate Program (M.Sc.) - Global Change Ecology

print page

Courses taught

SS 2013
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 1. Term
74003 Lecture/Exercise course: Natural Risks and Hazards (A3a) [A3]
Th.: 12:00-14:00, S 23, GEO
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74031 Lecture/Exercise course: Statistical Modelling with R (M2) [M2]
Mo.: 10:00-12:00, S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke, Manuel Steinbauer
74020 Seminar: Adaptation Strategies (C5b) [C5]
Block course, see annoucement
>> Details
Detlef Müller-Mahn
74030 Exercise course/Seminar: Advanced Methods in Nature Conservation (M15) [M15]
room see announcement
>> Details
Martin Wegmann, Nathalie Pettorelli
74031 Exercise course: Project Management and Scientific Coordination (M11) [M11]
see announcement
>> Details
Birgit Thies, Anke Jentsch, Jürgen Dengler
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
74013 Lecture: Soil Carbon Turnover (B6a) [B6]

>> Details
Egbert Matzner
74016 Lecture: Environmental Finance (C3a) [C3]
We.: 08:00-10:00, S25 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74023 Lecture: Analytical Methods in Environmental Chemistry (M7a) [M7]
Th.: 10:00-12:00, S22, GEO
>> Details
Andreas Held, Britta Planer-Friedrich
74027 Lecture: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (M13a) [M13]
Th.: 14:00-16:00, S81, NW II; Augsburg, see aunnouncement
>> Details
Jucundus Jacobeit, Joachim Rathmann
74029 Lecture: International Environmental Law (M14) [M14]

>> Details
N.N.
74009 Lecture/Exercise course: Transport Systems: Links and Fluxes of Energy and Matter between Atmosphere, Pedospere and Biosphere [A6]
We.: 10:15-11:45, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Foken, Bernd Huwe, John Tenhunen, Andreas Held, Mareike Ließ, Olga Fishkis, Dennis Ochuodho Otieno, Rafael Eigenmann
74011 Lecture/Exercise course: Global Change Impacts on Species Distributions (B5) [B5]
2013-11-01-2013-11-03 (several days), S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Martin Wegmann, Björn Reineking
74012 Lecture/Exercise course: Global Change Impacts on Species Distributions (B5) [B5]
Mo.: 14:00-18:00, S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Martin Wegmann, Daniela Kretz
74021 Lecture/Exercise course: Monitoring and Experiments (M3) [M3]

>> Details
Vicky Temperton, Volker Audorff
74022 Lecture/Exercise course: Foundations of Biogeographical Modelling (M4) [M4]
S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer, Anja Jaeschke, Timothy Thrippleton
74000 Seminar: Jour Fixe (Oc) [O]
Tu.: 12:00-13:00, S 21, GEO
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Volker Audorff, Daniela Kretz
74004 Seminar: Extreme Events (A3b) [A3]
Th.: 18:00-20:00, S 24a (CIP-Pool GEO); Fr.: 08:00-12:00
>> Details
Jucundus Jacobeit, Joachim Rathmann
74008 Seminar: Soil Structure and Soil Erosion (A7a) [A7]
S21, GEO
>> Details
Bernd Huwe
74009 Seminar: Soil Conservation and Amelioration (A7b) [A7]
S21, GEO
>> Details
Bernd Huwe
74014 Seminar: Soil Carbon and Global Change (B6b) [B6]

>> Details
Ludwig Haumaier, Egbert Matzner
74010 Exercise course: Ecological Experiments with Model Ecosystems (B2) [B2]

>> Details
Anke Jentsch, Gregor Aas, Kerstin Grant
74015 Exercise course/Seminar: Remote Sensing in Biodiversity Research (B7) [B7]
2013-10-04-2013-10-13 (several days)
>> Details
Martin Wegmann, Carl Beierkuhnlein
74024 Exercise course: Environmental Forensics (M7b) [M7]
H7, Dr. Hans-Frisch-Str. 1-3
>> Details
Andreas Held, Britta Planer-Friedrich
74025 Exercise course: Ecosystem Services Assessment of Landscapes (M8) [M8]
Tu.: 08:00-12:00, S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Yohannes Ayanu, Thomas Koellner
74026 Exercise course/Seminar: Scientific Writing (M10) [M10]
see anouncement
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74028 Exercise course: Advanced Geostatistical Methods (M13b) [M13]
see announcement, Augsburg
>> Details
Joachim Rathmann, Jucundus Jacobeit
FacebookTwitterYoutube-KanalBlogKontakt aufnehmen
This site makes use of cookies More information