Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Earth Sciences

Graduate Program (M.Sc.) - Global Change Ecology

print page

Courses taught

WS 2014/2015
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 1. Term
74001 Lecture: Global Change Ecology (Oa) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Joachim Rathmann, Anja Jaeschke
74012 Lecture: Hydrological Concepts (A4a) [A4]
Mo.: 12:00-14:00, S 21, GEO
>> Details
Stefan Peiffer
74015 Lecture: Terrestrial Ecosystems and Global Change (A5a, FM2.1) [A5]
Th.: 14:00-16:00, S 21
>> Details
Christiane Werner
74020 Lecture: Development and Change of Biodiversity (B1a) [B1]
Tu.: 10:00-12:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74023 Lecture: Disturbance Ecology (B3a) [B3]
Mo.: 08:00-10:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74033 Lecture: Land Use Change and Climate (C1a) [C1]
We.: 14:00-16:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Christoph Thomas
74035 Lecture: Ecosystem Services (C2a) [C2]
We.: 08:00-10:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74045 Lecture/Exercise course: Patterns of Land Use and Ecosystem Dynamics (C7a/b) [C7]
Th.: 16:00-18:00, S 24a (PC-Pool); Fr.: 08:00-12:00, S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Martin Wegmann
74047 Lecture/Exercise course: Introduction to R (M1) [M1]
Mo.: 16:00-18:00; Tu.: 08:00-10:00
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer
74048 Lecture/Exercise course: Statistical Modelling with R (M2) [M2]
Mo.: 16:00-18:00; Tu.: 08:00-10:00
>> Details
Manuel Steinbauer
74053 Lecture/Exercise course: Time Series Analysis (M6a) [M6]
Th.: 08:00-10:00, S 22 and S 24b (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Christina Bogner, Britta Aufgebauer, Michael Hauhs
74021 Lecture/Seminar: Progress in Biogeography (B1b) [B1]
We.: 12:00-14:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Jürgen Kreyling
74034 Lecture/Seminar: Land Use Change and Socio-Economy (C1b) [C1]

>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74002 Seminar: Progress in Global Change Research (Ob) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Joachim Rathmann, Anja Jaeschke
74003 Seminar: Jour Fixe (Oc) [O]
Th.: 10:00-11:00, S 22, GEO
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas
74006 Seminar: Natural Climate and Human Impacts on Climate (A1a) [A1]
Th.: 14:00-16:00, S81 (NW II)
>> Details
Jucundus Jacobeit
74007 Seminar: Climate Variability and Change: Natural and Man-Made (A1b) [A1]
We.: 16:00-20:00, S 22, GEO; Th.: 08:00-10:00, S 130, NW III
>> Details
Joachim Rathmann
74016 Seminar: Global Change and Agroecosystems (A5b) [A5]
We.: 16:00-18:00, S 130, NW III
>> Details
Christiane Werner
74025 Seminar: Spatial Ecology (B4a) [B4]
Mo.: 10:00-12:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke
74036 Seminar: Current Research in Ecosystem Services and Biodiversity (C2b) [C2]
Tu.: 14:00-18:00, S22 (GEO), second half of winter term
>> Details
Thomas Koellner
74042 Seminar: Political Economy of Global Environmental Change (C5b) [C5]

>> Details
Simone Rettberg
74043 Seminar: Research at the Natural and Social Science Interface (C6a) [C6]
Tu.: 14:00-18:00, S22, GEO
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Michael Hauhs
74044 Seminar: Concepts of Change in Natural and Social Systems - Concepts of Appropriating and Conserving Nature (C6b) [C6]
Mo.: 14:00-16:00, S36 NWI; Final course meeting as block in Wallenfels
>> Details
Georg Klute, Michael Hauhs, Ulrich Berner
74054 Practical course: Time Series Analysis (M6b) [M6]

>> Details
Christina Bogner, Holger Lange
74024 Exercise course/Seminar: Stability, Resilience and Inertia (B3b) [B3]
Wallenfels
>> Details
Anke Jentsch, Johannes Ransijn
74026 Exercise course: Modelling of Spatial Ecological Processes (B4b) [B4]
Tu.: 12:00-14:00, S 24a (PC Pool)
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke
74052 Exercise course: Remote Sensing (M5) [M5]
Th.: 16:00-18:00, S 24a (PC-Pool); Fr.: 08:00-12:00, S24a (PC-Pool)
>> Details
Martin Wegmann
74058 Exercise course: Life Cycle Assessment of Products (M9) [M9]
2014-11-08-2014-11-10 (several days)
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Laura de Baan
74060 Exercise course: Project Management and Scientific Coordination (M11) [M11]

>> Details
Jürgen Dengler, Birgit Thies, Anke Jentsch
74061 Exercise course: Introduction to GIS (M12) [M12]
2015-02-02-2015-02-06 (several days), S24b, GEO
>> Details
Oliver Archner
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
74059 Exercise course/Seminar: Scientific Writing (M10) [M10]
see anouncement
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74004 Excursion: Excursion (Od) [O]
Fichtelgebirge / Frankenalb
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
FacebookTwitterYoutube-KanalBlogKontakt aufnehmen
This site makes use of cookies More information