Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Faculty of Biology, Chemistry and Earth Sciences

Graduate Program (M.Sc.) - Global Change Ecology

print page

Courses taught

WS 2019/2020
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 1. Term
74001 Lecture: Global Change Ecology (Oa) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke
74006 Lecture: Natural Climate and Human Impacts on Climate (A1a) [A1]
Th.: 14:00-16:00, S 81 (NW II)
>> Details
Wolfgang Buermann
74012 Lecture: Hydrological Concepts (A4a) [A4]
Tu.: 08:00-10:00, S 22, GEO
>> Details
Luisa Hopp
74020 Lecture: Development and Change of Biodiversity (B1a) [B1]
Tu.: 10:00-12:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74023 Lecture: Disturbance Ecology (B3a) [B3]
Mo.: 08:00-10:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74035 Lecture: Ecosystem Services (C2a) [C2]
We.: 08:00-10:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Kelsey R. McDonough, Andrea Kaim
74010 Lecture/Exercise course: Natural Risks and Hazards (A3) [A3]
2019-11-15-2019-11-17 (several days)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch, Bernd Berauer
74045 Lecture/Exercise course: Patterns of Land Use and Ecosystem Dynamics (C7a) [C7]
Fr.: 10:00-14:00, FAN B PC-Pool (FAN01B.1.01)
>> Details
Christian Hüttich
74047 Lecture/Exercise course: Introduction to R (M1) [M1]
Mo.: 16:00-18:00, PC-Pool INF/AI building; Th.: 10:00-12:00, PC-Pool INF/AI building
>> Details
Mirela Beloiu
74048 Lecture/Exercise course: Statistical Modelling with R (M2) [M2]
Mo.: 16:00-18:00, PC-Pool INF/AI building; Th.: 10:00-12:00, PC-Pool INF/AI building
>> Details
Mirela Beloiu
74053 Lecture/Exercise course: Time Series Analysis (M6a) [M6]
Th.: 08:00-10:00, PC-Pool ITS (FAN01B.1.01)
>> Details
Britta Aufgebauer, Michael Hauhs
74021 Lecture/Seminar: Progress in Biogeography (B1b) [B1]
We.: 12:00-14:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Martin Pfeiffer
74046 Lecture/Seminar: Land Use Policies, Markets, and Ecosystems (C7b) [C7]
Tu.: 18:00-20:00, S23; Excursion
>> Details
Thomas Schmitt, Maria Hänsel
74002 Seminar: Progress in Global Change Research (Ob) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke, Andrea Carminati
74003 Seminar: Jour Fixe (Oc) [O]
Mo.: 10:00-11:00, S23, GEO; 2019-12-13-2019-12-14 (several days), tba
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas
74007 Seminar: Climate Variability and Change: Natural and Man-Made (A1b) [A1]
We.: 16:00-20:00, S 22, GEO; Th.: 08:00-10:00, S 130 (NWIII)
>> Details
Wolfgang Buermann
74016 Seminar: Global Change and Agroecosystems (A5b) [A5]
2020-01-31-2020-02-01 (several days), H6
>> Details
Johanna Pausch, Andrea Carminati
74025 Seminar: Spatial Ecology (B4a) [B4]
Mo.: 10:00-12:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke
74036 Seminar: Current Research in Ecosystem Services and Biodiversity (C2b) [C2]
Tu.: 14:00-18:00, S22 (GEO), second half of winter term
>> Details
Kelsey R. McDonough, Andrea Kaim
74043 Seminar: Research at the Natural and Social Science Interface (C6a) [C6]
Tu.: 14:00-18:00, S22, GEO
>> Details
Michael Hauhs
74044 Seminar: Concepts of Change in Natural and Social Systems (C6b) [C6]
Mo.: 14:00-16:00, S 130, NW III; Ökologische Außenstation Wallenfels, Am Allerswald 1, 96346 Wallenfels
>> Details
Michael Hauhs, Georg Klute
74083 Seminar: Socio-Economic and Political Dimensions of Global Environmental Change (C5) [C5]
We.: 14:00-16:00, S 130 (NW III)
>> Details
Festus Boamah
74054 Practical course: Time Series Analysis (M6b) [M6]

>> Details
Holger Lange, Michael Hauhs
74024 Exercise course/Seminar: Stability, Resilience and Inertia (B3b) [B3]
2019-11-29-2019-12-01 (several days)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74026 Exercise course: Modelling of Spatial Ecological Processes (B4b) [B4]
Tu.: 12:00-14:00, AI PC-Pool
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke
74052 Exercise course: Remote Sensing (M5) [M5]
Fr.: 10:00-14:00, FAN B PC-Pool (FAN01B.1.01)
>> Details
Christian Hüttich
74058 Exercise course: Life Cycle Assessment of Products (M9) [M9]
2020-02-07-2020-02-09 (several days), S56 (PC-Pool, RWI)
>> Details
Veronika Abraham
74060 Exercise course: Project Management and Scientific Coordination (M11) [M11]

>> Details
N.N.
74061 Exercise course: Introduction to GIS (M12) [M12]
2020-02-10-2020-02-14 (several days), S71 (PC-Pool, NWII)
>> Details
Oliver Archner
74071 Exercise course: Academic Working Methods and Skills (M 17) [M17]
Th.: 08:00-10:00, S 130, NW III
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas, Anja Jaeschke
74073 Exercise course: Impact Assessment of Markets and Policies on Land Use and Ecosystem Services (M 18) [M18]
We.: 12:00-14:00, FAN01 B.1.0.1 (FAN B, 1st floor)
>> Details
Thomas Schmitt, Maria Hänsel
74082 Exercise course: Multivariate Analyses in Ecology (F21, M19, M, PM5.8) [M19]
Fr.: 08:00-10:00, S 24b
>> Details
David Kienle
BayCEER Colloquium [etc.]
Th.: 12:00-14:00
>> Details
N. N.
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Term
660 Lecture: Soil and Plant Hydrology (A5a) [A7]
Th.: 16:00-18:00, H6 (GEO building)
>> Details
Andrea Carminati
74018 Lecture: Soil Physics (A7a) [A7]
Mo.: 12:00-14:00, S25 (GEO)
>> Details
Andrea Carminati
74019 Seminar: Emerging topics in Rhizosphere Research (A7b) [A7]

>> Details
Johanna Pausch
74059 Exercise course/Seminar: Scientific Writing For Masters Students (M10) [M10]
see anouncement
>> Details
Anke Jentsch
74004 Excursion: Excursion (Od) [O]
2019-10-11 (one day), Fichtelgebirge
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
FacebookTwitterYoutube-KanalBlogKontakt aufnehmen
This site makes use of cookies More information