Lehrveranstaltungen
SS 2024 | ||
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 1. Semester | ||
---|---|---|
Vorlesung: Blockveranstaltungen [O] Fr.: 08:00-20:00, see details in block course description >> Details |
||
Kolloquium: Bayceer Colloquium [O] Do.: 12:00-14:00, H6 (GEO) >> Details |
||
74003 | Seminar: Jour Fixe (Oc) [O] 24.04.2024-17.07.2024 (mehrtägig), S 25 (GEO) >> Details |
Sylvia Sprödhuber |
74005 | Seminar: Jour Fixe (GCE:O) [O] Mi.: 10:00-12:00, S 22 (GEO) >> Details |
Sylvia Sprödhuber |
Global Change Ecology M.Sc. 2. Semester | ||
00389 | Vorlesung: International Environmental and Sustainable Development Law (M14) [M14] 16.04.2024-15.05.2024 (mehrtägig), S 42 (RW II) or 1.81 (RW II) >> Details |
Thoko Kaime |
00764 | Vorlesung: Dynamic Vegetation Ecology (GCE:B8a) [B8] Do.: 08:00-10:00, S 36 (NW I) >> Details |
Steven Higgins |
10234 (A9) | Vorlesung: Mathematical Modeling for Climate and Environment (A9) [A9] Mo.: 14:00-16:00, S 138 (NW III); Do.: 14:00-16:00, S 138 (NW III) >> Details |
Vadym Aizinger |
24050 | Vorlesung: Vegetation Science (GCE:M3) [M3] Do.: 10:00-12:00, H 6 (GEO) >> Details |
Anke Jentsch, Svenja Wanke, Peter Wolff |
28358 | Vorlesung: Soil organic matter and greenhouse gases II (BGCP5) und (GCE:B6a) [B6] Di.: 08:00-10:00, H6, GEO >> Details |
Eva Lehndorff, Werner Borken |
74037 | Vorlesung: Globalization of Economies and the Environment (GCE:C3a) [C3] Mi.: 08:00-10:00, S 25 (GEO II) >> Details |
Thomas Koellner, Mario Larch |
74062 | Vorlesung: Advanced Multivariate Statistical Methods in Climate Research(M13a) [M13] Do.: 08:00-10:00, online >> Details |
Christoph Beck |
74098 | Vorlesung: Health Implications of Global Change (GCE:C8a) [C8] Mo.: 10:00-12:00, S 130 (NW III) >> Details |
Martin Pfeiffer, Stephanie Thomas |
74051 | Vorlesung/Übung: Foundations of Biogeographical Modelling (GCE: M4) [M4] Mo.: 08:00-10:00, FAN B, 1.01 / PC-Pool >> Details |
N.N. |
28800 | Vorlesung/Seminar: Land Use Change and Microclimate (A10) [A10] Di.: 10:00-12:00, S25 (GEO); Di.: 14:00-16:00, afternoon time slot tbc! - S25 (GEO) >> Details |
Christoph Thomas, Wolfgang Babel |
74047 | Vorlesung/Seminar: Methodology of Social Sciences (M26) [M26] Do.: 10:00-12:00, S 130 (NW III) >> Details |
Eberhard Rothfuß |
00765 | Seminar: Foundations of Dynamic Vegetation Ecology (GCE:B8b) [B8] Mi.: 17:00-19:00, S 32 (NW I) >> Details |
Steven Higgins |
24008 | Seminar: Ecological Climatology (GCE:A2a) [A2] Di.: 12:00-14:00, S 21 (GEO) >> Details |
Cyrus Samimi |
74011 | Seminar: Extreme Events (GCE:A3b) [A3] 26.04.2024-26.04.2024 (mehrtägig), Kick-off meeting online; 31.05.2024-19.07.2024 (mehrtägig), UBT >> Details |
Wolfgang Buermann |
74013 | Seminar: Water resources in a quickly changing world - impacts and challenges (GCE:A4b) [A4] Mi.: 13:00-16:00, S 133 (NW III) >> Details |
Luisa Hopp |
74040 | Seminar: Global Change Policy, Contracts and Administrative Strategies (CBD, IPBES) (GCE:C4b) [C4] 03.05.2024 (ganztags), Preliminary meeting in S 22 (GEO); 21.06.2024-22.06.2024 (mehrtägig), Seminar in S 22 (GEO) >> Details |
Axel Paulsch |
74041 | Seminar: Economics of Global Environmental Change (GCE:C4a) [C4] 25.04.2024 (12:00-16:00), Kick-off meeting - online; 27.06.2024-29.06.2024 (mehrtägig), Seminar - room tbc >> Details |
Johannes Förster |
74099 | Seminar: Current Research in Health Implications of Global Change (GCE:C8b) [C8] Mo.: 12:00-14:00, S130 (NW III) >> Details |
Stephanie Thomas |
10234 (M22) | Übung: Mathematical Modeling for Climate and Environment (exercise) (M22) [M22] Do.: 16:00-17:30, S 138 (NW III) >> Details |
Vadym Aizinger |
24022 | Übung: Experimental Ecology (GCE:B2) [B2] Mo.: 14:00-16:00, tbc >> Details |
Anke Jentsch, Svenja Wanke, Peter Wolff |
28123 | Übung: Spatial Statistics and Visualization with R (GCE:M21) [M21] Di.: 16:00-18:00, FAN B, 1.01 / PC-Pool >> Details |
Sebastian Candiago, N.N. |
74009 | Übung: Ecological Climatology: Measurements and Analyses (GCE:A2b) [A2] Do.: 16:00-18:00, S 21 (GEO) >> Details |
Nina Rholan Hounguè, Cyrus Samimi |
74031 | Übung: Soil Carbon and Global Change (GCE: B6b = former B6c) [B6] 08.04.2024-12.04.2024 (mehrtägig) >> Details |
Andrey Rodionov |
74004 | Exkursion: Excursion (Od) [O] 17.05.2024 (08:30-17:00), Fichtelgebirge >> Details |
Carl Beierkuhnlein |